Data privacy policy

We are obliged to protect your privacy.

These privacy protection provisions are applicable to our website and our registration service. They regulate the collection, processing, and use of data. If you use our website, you agree to this data privacy policy. If you have any questions about this data privacy policy or about the handling of personal data, please do not hesitate to contact us. Send an e-mail to infolimon-gmbhde or write a letter to Limón GmbH, Grosse Rosenstrasse 21, 34117 Kassel, Germany.

General information

Generally speaking, it is possible to use our website without entering personal data. If personal data (such as your name, address, or e-mail address) are collected on our webpages, it is typically on a voluntary basis. In addition, we collect navigation information. This includes data about your computer and your visit to our website, specifically your IP address, your current location, the browser you use, the referral source, the duration of your visit, and the pages you have viewed. Besides the types of use listed in this data privacy policy, we use personal data to improve your browser experience by personalizing our web pages and improving our registration service.

We use navigation information to operate and improve our web pages and our registration service. We use navigation information exclusively or in combinaton with personal information in order to send you personalized information about our company. These data will never be given to third parties without your express consent.

We wish to advise you that data transmission on the Internet (e.g., when communicating via e-mail) can involve security breaches. It is not possible to fully protect your data from access by third parties. We hereby explicitly object to the use of contact information published due to the imprint obligation for unsolicited advertisements and information material. The operators of these pages reserve the right to take legal action in the event that unsolicited promotional information such as spam messages.

Contact form

If you send questions to us via our contact form, we will save the entries you make in the form including your contact information for the purpose of responding to your inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not share this information with third parties without your consent.

HubSpot

Our registration service enables those who visit our website to learn more about our company, download content, and provide their contact information and other information to us. This information is saved on servers owned by our software partner HubSpot. We can use this information to contact visitors to our website and to determine which of our company's services may be of interest to them. All information collected is subject to this privacy policy. We use all information collected solely for the optimization of our marketing.

HubSpot ist a software company from the USA with a location in Ireland.

Contact: HubSpot, 2nd Floor 30 North Wall Quay, Dublin 1, Ireland, Telefon: +353 1 5187500. HubSpot is subject to TRUSTe's Privacy Seal, the U.S. - EU Safe Harbor Framework, and the U.S. - Swiss Safe Harbor Framework.

Use of cookies

The web presence at "www.limon-gmbh.de" uses cookies -- as do many other websites for companies and organizations.

Cookies are a sort of electronic business card that simplify the use of our online offerings. For example, cookies help us find out the subjects that interest you most. We can then provide you with additional information on these topics (such as with banner ads tailored to your individual needs).

When you visit "www.limon-gmbh.de", a cookie in the form of a small text file will be saved on your hard drive. This text file contains information about your visit to our website. After being saved, this file can only be retrieved by "www.limon-gmbh.de". No other websites can view or process this data. Conversely, "www.limon-gmbh.de" cannot read cookies that have been saved to your computer by other companies you visited online.

Cookies are not dangerous. They cannot contain any executable program code, viruses, or other dangerous programs. Most browsers automatically accept cookies. It is also possible to view our web pages without cookies. You can prevent cookies from being saved to your hard drive by setting your browser options to "Do not accept any cookies". If you do not accept cookies, however, this may restrict the functions of our offerings. Moreover, you may object to the installation of cookies. To do so, please write to infolimon-gmbhde.

 

Verwendung von Google-Analytics

Diese Website benutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google Inc. („Google“). Google Analytics verwendet sog. „Cookies“, Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch Sie ermöglichen. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Website werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert.

Aufgrund der Aktivierung der IP-Anonymisierung auf dieser Webseite wird Ihre IP-Adresse von Google jedoch innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum zuvor gekürzt. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt. Im Auftrag des Betreibers dieser Website wird Google diese Informationen benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung der Website auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Websitenutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber dem Websitebetreiber zu erbringen.

Die im Rahmen von Google Analytics von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt. Sie können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich werden nutzen können.

Sie können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Sie können die Erfassung durch Google Analytics verhindern, indem Sie auf folgenden Link klicken. Es wird ein Opt-Out-Cookie gesetzt, das die zukünftige Erfassung Ihrer Daten beim Besuch dieser Website verhindert: Google Analytics deaktivieren.

 

Newsletter

Wenn Sie den auf der Webseite angebotenen Newsletter beziehen möchten, benötigen wir von Ihnen eine E-Mail-Adresse sowie Informationen, welche uns die Überprüfung gestatten, dass Sie der Inhaber der angegebenen E-Mail-Adresse sind und mit dem Empfang des Newsletters einverstanden sind (DOI-Verfahren). Diese Daten verwenden wir ausschließlich für den Versand der angeforderten Informationen und Angebote.

Als Newsletter-Software wird Newsletter2Go verwendet. Ihre Daten werden dabei an die Newsletter2Go GmbH übermittelt. Newsletter2Go ist es dabei untersagt Ihre Daten zu verkaufen und für andere Zwecke als für den Versand von Newslettern zu nutzen. Newsletter2Go ist ein deutscher, zertifizierter Anbieter, der nach den Anforderungen des Bundesdatenschutzgesetzes ausgewählt wurde.

Weitere Informationen finden Sie hier: https://www.newsletter2go.de/informationen-newsletter-empfaenger/

Die erteilte Einwilligung zur Speicherung der Daten, der E-Mail-Adresse sowie deren Nutzung zum Versand des Newsletters können Sie jederzeit widerrufen, etwa über den "Abmelden"-Link im Newsletter.